· Fantasy – R.p.g Soundtracks – produced by Tweedle S.r.l. and distributed by Diamond Comics (2001)
· Cyberpunk – R.p.g Soundtracks – produced by Tweedle S.r.l. and distributed by Diamond Comics (2001)
· Vampires – R.p.g Soundtracks – produced by Tweedle S.r.l. and distributed by Diamond Comics (2001)
· Darkness for orchestra and spoken voice by Ennio Coltorti, inspired by the homonymous poem by George Byron and produced by Ei Editori (2003)
· Lib Original Soundtrack – published by Bixio-Cinevox-Cesma (2012)
· Textures – published by Rai Trade (2012)
· The Stars Symphonic Poem – published by Heristal Entertainment (2012)
· The Elements Symphonic Poem – published by Heristal Entertainment (2013)
· Atlantis Symphonic Poem – published by Heristal Entertainment (2014)
· Lost in the Fields Chorale for Strings – published by Heristal Entertainment (2014)
· The Hero’s Journey – based on Chistopher Vogler’s best seller, published by RaiCom (2014)
· The Troublemaker Behind the scenes of the United Nations – published by Heristal Entertainment (2014)
· Music from the XXI Century – published by Heristal Entertainment (2015)
· Epic Wonders – published by Heristal Entertainment (2018)

· Stargate linea di confine – directed by Alessandra Gigante, presented by Roberto Giacobbo, broadcasted by TMC and La7 TV channels (1999)
· Voyager ai confini della conoscenza – directed by Pierpaolo Cattedra, prsented by Roberto Giacobbo, broadcasted by Rai2 (2003)
· Punto e a capo – directed by Andrea Soldani, presented by Giovanni Masotti and Daniela Vergara, broadcasted by Rai2 (2004)
· 10 Minuti – directed by Patrizia Frisoni, presented by Maurizio Martinelli, broadcasted by Rai2 (2004)
· Italia si Italia no – presented by Giovanni Masotti, broadcasted by Rai2 (2004)
· Atlantide storie di uomini e di mondi – directed by Francesca Zen, presented by Francesca Mazzalai, broadcasted by La7 (2005 – 2012)
· Ballarò – directed by Maurizio Fusco, presented by Giovanni Floris, broadcasted by Rai3 (2006)
· Chi l’ha visto – presented by Federica Sciarelli, broadcasted by Rai3 (2013)
· Uno Mattina – presented by Franco di Mare and Miriam Leone, broadcasted by Rai1 (2013)
· Amore Criminale – producted by La Bastoggi, written by Matilde D’Errico and Maurizio Iannelli, brodcasted by Rai3 (2014 – 2018)
· Linea Verde – presented by Patrizio Roveresi e Daniela Ferolla, brodcasted by Rai1 (2014)
· Linea Blu – presented by Donatella Bianchi e Fabio Gallo, brodcasted by Rai1 (2014)
· Frontiere – directed by Matilde D’Errico, conducted by Franco di Mare, brodcasted by Rai1 (2015)
· Frontiere, Giulio Regeni tutto il male del mondo – directed by Matilde D’Errico, conducted by Franco di Mare, brodcasted by Rai1 (2016)
· Fuori Luogo – directed by Lorenzo Scurati and Valerio Angelini, conducted by Mario Tozzi, brodcasted by Rai1 (2017)
· Frontiere, Rigopiano – directed by Luca Romani, conducted by Franco di Mare, brodcasted by Rai1 (2017)
· Codice, la vita è digitale – directed by Luca Romani, conducted by Barbara Carfagna, brodcasted by Rai1 (2017)
· Eroi di Strada – by Ilenia Petracalvina, directed by Luca Lepone, brodcasted by Rai2 (2018)
· La Basilica Nascosta – by Paola Miletich, directed by Gianmarco Mori, brodcasted by Rai1 (2018)

· Federico Caffè – under the patronage of the Italian Parliament and produced by CGIL (2007)
· L’artista e l’artigiano – under the President of the Italian Republic sponsorship and produced by Archivio Opere Uniche (2008)
· 100 Anni di Storia – produced by Angelicum Pontificia università S. Tommaso D’Aquino of Rome (2013)
· Documentaries series – produced by Storia in Rete, directed by Alessandra Gigante and written by Fabio Andriola, broadcasted by Italian and international tv channels:
· Le morti di Mozart (2005)
· Balvano 1944: il silenzio di una strage (2005)
· I Diari del Re (2006)
· Risorgimento segreto (2006)
· I segreti di Jules Verne (2005)
· Girolamo Segato, l’uomo che pietrificava i corpi (2005)
· Fantasmi a Parma (2005)
· Mussolini, una morte da riscrivere (2006)
· Ludwig II, un eterno enigma (2006)
· La Regina Nuda (2007)
· Dante Misterioso (2007)
· Giovani, belle e spietate: le “Brigantesse” (2007)
· Cercasi Giulia Disperatamente – Storia e misteri di Giulia Farnese (2007)
· I Diari di Mussolini (2007)
· Delitto a corte – in casa de’Medici (2007)
· Una spia chiamata Claretta (2008)
· La vera storia di Sissi (2008)
· La vera storia di Paolo e Francesca (2008)
· Chi ha ucciso il figlio del Papa? (2007)
· Il Principe di San Severo (2008)
· Il segreto di Federico II da Montefeltro (2008)
· Una strada romana: la via Flaminia (2009)
· Il Gran Cardinale: Alessandro Farnese (2009)
· Sabbioneta, la città ideale (2008)
· Il dramma di Mayerling e Rodolfo d’Asburgo (2008)
· I “Misteri della Primavera” (2009)
· Le cortigiane del Rinascimento (2009)
· Una donna indipendente: vita avventurosa di Giulia Gonzaga (2009)
· Un rebus chiamato Celestino V (2009)
· Le molte morti di Cagliostro (2009)
· Galileo Galilei (2009)
· Giordano Bruno (2009)
· Vita e Morte di Giovanni dalle Bande Nere (2010)
· Codice McCartney (2010)
· La vera storia della Monaca di Monza (2010)
· Caterina Sforza, la guerriera-alchimista (2010)
· La vera storia di Lucrezia Borgia (2010)
· Il Magnifico Inganno: il Valentino e la “Cena di Senigallia” (2010)
· La Vera Storia di Donna Olimpia (2010)
· Il Conte di Cavour (2011)
· San Francesco, un santo nel Medioevo (2011)
· Beatrice Cenci, una storia maledetta (2011)
· Isabella d’Este, la regista del potere (2011)
· La vera storia di Romeo e Giulietta (2011)
· L’ultima del Medici: l’Elettrice Palatina (2011)
· Le visioni di Savonarola (2011)
· Artemisia Gentileschi (2012)
· Caravaggio a Roma (2012)
· La vera storia di Niccolò Machiavelli (2012)
· Ezzelino, l’uomo più feroce del Medioevo (2012)
· Il “Figlio della Gioconda” (2012)
· Uccidete il Duca, la congiura contro Galeazzo Maria Sforza (2012)
· La Villa del cardinale (2012)

· Parva e il Principe Shiva – produced by Luigi e Aurelio De Laurentis -Filmauro. From a Milo Manara’s story, screenplay by Vincenzo Cerami (2003)
· Death of the Virgin – produced by Jeo Productions Film, directed by Joseph Tito, starring Maria Grazia Cucinotta (2009)
· Lib – produced by Poste Italiane and Publispei, directed by Giuseppe Toia, starring Micol Olivieri e Niccolo’ Centioni (2013)
· The Troublemaker, Behind the scenes of the United Nations – produced by GA&A Productions, directed by Roberto Salinas and with Miguel d’Escoto Brockman (2014)
· Dentro la Sindone – produced by Storia in rete (2015)
· The cross and the Gun – produced by GA&A Productions (2015)
· Bruno e Gina – Docu-film produced by Istituto Luce, Cinecittà and History Channel (2015)
· City Limits – produced by A Shade of Light and directed by Issac Caad (2018 pre production)

· The Third Place – directed by Marco Maiello, winner of the Sony Contest Giocatori per sempre and finalist at Venezia Film Festival (2005)
· Darkness by Luigi Maiello, finalist at the David di Donatello (2009)
· C’era una volta – directed by Marco Maiello, for the sculptor Antonio Nocera, an exhibition at San Michele in Rome, under the President of the Italian Republic sponsorship (2006)
· Oltre il Nido – directed by Marco Maiello, screenplay by Vincenzo Cerami, spoken voice by Ennio Fantastichini, for the sculptor Antonio Nocera, during an exhibition of the same title arranged at Mercati di Traiano in Rome, under the President of the Italian Republic sponsorship (2011)

· Eros a cavallo tra ottocento e novecento – written and directed by Mario Moretti (2001)
· Pirandello e Marta Abba – written and directed by Ennio Coltorti (2003)
· Il Re muore – by Eugène Ionesco, directed by Gian Paolo Mai (2005)
· La nuvola in calzoni – by Vladimir Majakovskij, directed by Luigi Maria Musati, Accademia d’arte drammatica Silvio D’Amico” (2006)
· Ricorda con rabbia – by John Osborne, directed by Ennio Coltorti (2007)
· Napoleone a Sant’Elena – written and directed by Ennio Coltorti (2008)
· Shakespeare in Dream l’isola magica – by Selene Favuzzi, choreography by Elisa Barucchieri (2017)

· Breath of the Earth – (excepted from The Elements Symphonic Poem) was performed in the Auditorium Ennio Morricone at Tor Vergata University (2003)
· Whispertone – (excepted from The Stars Symphonic Poem) finalist at the Goethe-Institut of Rome contest What’s Next advertised by Nuova Consonanza, broadcasted by Rai Radio 2 (2004)
· C’era una volta – for the sculptor Antonio Nocera, during an exhibition of the same title arranged at San Michele in Rome, under the President of the Italian Republic sponsorship (2006)
· Oltre il Nido – for the sculptor Antonio Nocera, during an exhibition of the same title arranged at Mercati di Trainao in Rome, under the “President of · the Italian Republic” sponsorship (2011)
· The Stars Symphonic Poem – was performed in the Osservatorio Astronomico of Frascati (2013)
· Il Foro di Cesare – multimedia exhibition by Piero Angela, produced by Zetema (2015 – 2017)

· Lectures about new music technologies for Regione Umbria sponsored by Imaie (2005)
· Music teacher at Istituto Villa Flaminia of Rome (2013-14 and 2014-15)
· Music Education at Istituto Colle Lasalle of Rome (2015-16)
· Masterclass coordinator for music lessons with Maestro Omar Tommasoni (first trumpet of the Santa Cecilia Orchestra) Luca Bellini (first flute of Italian State Police Band) Matteo Caramaschi (Tuba of Italian State Police Band) Guglielmo Pellarin (first horn of the Santa Cecilia Orchestra) (2012)
· Collaborator of Professor Christopher Vogler (UCLA University)
· Teacher at Masterclass by Apulia Film Experience & Puglia Film Commission with Professor Christopher Vogler, James V. Hart and Claire Dobbin (2014)
· Lion-fish University collaborator for multimedia productions. Founders J.V Hart and Stacy Frank (2015)
· Editor of the series Eufonie published by Ei Editori (2015-16-17)
· Afterword of the book Wagner critica di una eredità by Jaques Barzun, published by Ei Editori (2015)
· Lectures about music as a key to storytelling at Scuola Holden of Torino (2016)
· Lectures about film music and composition at Tor Vergata University of Rome (2016)
· Lectures about music as a key to storytelling at LUISS Business School University of Rome (2017)
· Professor at Master in Sonic Arts of Tor Vergata University of Rome (2017-2018)
· Lectures about film and television music at LUMSA University of Rome (2017)
· Editor for La Sinfonia by Kurt Pahlen, published by Ei Editori (2017)